EDMC is implemented by a consortium of international and Armenian development consulting companies under the leadership of the Pragma Corporation.
The Pragma Corporation is an international development firm headquartered in the Washington DC area. With more than a quarter century of development experience in 75 countries, involving more than 600 projects, the company provides expert technical and management consulting services to such donor organizations as the United States Agency for International Development, the Asian Development Bank and the World Bank.
Small Enterprise Assistance Funds (SEAF) is a global fund manager with an extensive track record of developing local fund management capacity and providing growth and expansion capital to small and medium enterprises in emerging markets in Eastern Europe, Latin America and Asia. Within the framework of the Caucasus Growth Fund, SEAF facilitates access to affordable capital for competitive private businesses in Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia and foster good business practices and knowledge transfer.
More about SEAF in Armenia
Center for Entrepreneurship and Executive Development (CEED) works to provide entrepreneurs and their executive teams the knowledge and networks needed for acceleration of the growth of their businesses and to promote an entrepreneurial culture in the broader society. Having expanded to 11 countries over the course of 5 years, CEED has excelled in empowering entrepreneurs to succeed in challenging business environments, building networks to provide access to international markets, and enabling companies to gain access to finance.